____________________________________________________________
[…] Defendants have failed to put forth any specific,
admissible, and significantly probative evidence that disputes Stephanatos’
Uncontroverted Facts.
Defendants’ “object” to the reopening of the case to
allow Plaintiff to file an amended complaint, yet they provide no evidence to
support their objection other than fraudulently-obtained (and void) judgment or
order.
Importantly, ATF Defendants’
Opposition fails to dispute the Plaintiff’s uncontroverted facts. Plaintiff has
established that there are no triable issues as to the following: (1)
Defendants violated New Jersey Tax Sale
Law, N.J.S.A. 54.5-63.1 that prohibits the charging and/or collection
of excessive or unlawful charges or fees in connection with the redemption or assignment
of a tax sale certificate. NJSA 54:5-63.1. According to state law, supra, “The person aggrieved shall have a right of
action to recover back the full amount paid by him to such tax lien holder, by
an action at law in any court of competent jurisdiction.” (2) that the ATF
Defendants have been engaging in a pattern or practice of misrepresenting that they
could obtain Plaintiff’s homestead property in fee simple and receiving a
massive windfall despite the facts that state law, legislative intent and NJ